Help us make a difference!


Winners Circle

The Special Olympics Winners Circle is our recognition society for donors contributing gifts of $100 or more. Join or renew your support

Winners Circle recognizes donors who support Special Olympics with generous contributions through our direct marketing programs or directly to our headquarters office in Washington, DC. The following donors were recognized at the top two tiers of Winners Circle in our 2014-15 campaign year, with cumulative giving of at least $1,968.

Leadership Circle ($5,000+)

Mr. Donald Goodwin, Mr. Brad Vroom, Rick & Nancy Alvord, Ms. Judith A. Nelson, Ms. Nancey G. Lobb, Sensient Technologies, Mr. Gary F. Brownell, Charles Coughlin, Mr. & Mrs. Richard Zurek, Mr. Robert B. Cherrington, Ms. Vicki James, Jeffrey & Leslie Fischer, Natus Medical Inc, Perfect 10 Productions on behalf of Bart Conner and Nadia Comaneci, Mr. Joel P. Fried, Mr. P. T. Beeghly, Mr. & Mrs. Steven J. Rukavina, Northern Trust Company, Mr. Steve Johnson, Gordon & Betty Moore Trust, Mr. Kurt Rasmussen, Mr. & Mrs. Richard J. Robinson, Mr. Adam Vinoskey, Smith Travel Research, Mrs. Janet J. Victor, Mr. Peter Wilby, Mrs. Carol S. Brawner, Mr. & Mrs. Kurt Asplundh, Louis H. Gross Foundation, The Randi & Clifford Lane Foundation Inc, Mr. Rob Mulloy, Ms. Mary Ann Molinari, Merchantz Family Foundation, Mr. Dennis Redmer, Mr. Greg Vislocky, Mrs. Christine Brubaker, Mr. D G. Esser, T Giovanis, Mr. Jeffrey W. Jones, Lucille Kedersha, Harris Interactive, Dr. David A. Wismer, CMR Foundation, Mr. David Robertson, Ms. Celia McDonnell, Mr. Tim Smith, Mr. Robert Giblichman, CDW Direct, Hellman Foundation, National Collegiate Athletics Association, Robert L. O Keefe, Ms. Samantha Siegel, Mark & Teresa Little, Stohlman, Beuchert, Egan & Katula, The Portmann Family Charitable Fund, Knapp Family, Colligas Family Markets, LP, Lebensfeld Foundation, Alpha Sigma Alpha Foundation, UCT Charities, Victor & Christine Anthony, Ms. Catherine Clegg, Mr. Patrick Kernan, Mr. Robert D. Barkley, Defne & Muhtar Kent, Mrs. Maria O. Shriver, Minerva & Bob Bouttier, Suntrust Exec Offices Mc 645, Mr. Craig Keller, Mr. Gary R. Tomey II, Family of Mr. Conrad Holsten, Mr. William C. Brown, Thurman Case, Margo Posnanski, Robert L. Vollmer, The LLEE Foundation, Marvin and Betty Danto Family Foundation, Mr. William Pitcher, Daniel J. Vanderpyl, Mr. Fallon Egan, Mary E. Dooner Foundation, Abbeycare Inc, Erin P. Collins & Assoc., Mrs. Carolyn Grimm, Hydro Flask, Robert Edwards, Margaret & Jack Tarver Foundation, Elizabeth Maclean, Black Hills Area Community Foundation, Key West Metal Industries Inc, Mr. David J. Beck, Elyria Elks Lodge #465 BPOE, Community Foundation Santa Cruz County, Mr. & Mrs. Glenn J. Krevlin, Carilu Contreras, Monica Sanders, Linda Mcmahon, Spencer Stuart, Wilson Sexton Foundation, Trinity Hearth & Home Inc, A.P. Kirby, Jr. Foundation, Inc., Strake Foundation, Mr. Leslie Alexander, Shelley Family Foundation, Mr. Louis A. Pupello, Karlei Tan, Nicole R Taylor, Mr. Alexander S. George, Association Of National Advertisers, Inc, Mr. Timothy Boyle & Mrs. Emily Swope, Barbara Ryan, Adams Family Foundation II, Ms. Anne E. Gurecki, Brooklyn Decker Inc, Snoball, Inc, Polar Electro Inc, Ginger Lay, Ragnar Events, Buntich Family Foundation

1968 Team ($1,968-$4,999)

Ms. Melissa Schweiss, Ms. Marilyn V. Gearhart, Mr. Steven Einhorn, Richard & Virginia Srednicki, Mr. Gerald L. Wasleski, Ms. Karen Kilbane, Mr. & Mrs. Alan Blinder, Dr. Gail M. Morrison, Mr. & Mrs. James F. Wermert, Mr. & Mrs. Hubert J. Brown, Mr. Harvey Chaplin, Mr. John Biggs, Ms. Betty Sanders, Mr. Robert J. Clark, Ms. Cheryl Pelton, Mr. Thomas K. McGuire, Hill A F B Thrift Shop, Terry & Claudette Mast, Aegon Transamerica Foundation, Daniel & Tresa Toscano, Dr. & Mrs. Sam F. Meccia, Ms. Jill Atterbury, Mr. Wayne E. Rawlings, GGE Foundation, Inc., Mrs. Olga Echevarria, Mrs. Victoria Pauley, Mr. & Mrs. Edward G. Schneider, Mr. & Mrs. Melvyn L. Lefkowitz, Mr. & Mrs. H E. Puder, Mr. William Klesse, Ms. Donetta George, Mr. Emil R. Bartolowits, Mr. Steve L. Burian, Mr. Stanley Tomono, Manocherian Brothers, Mr. Robert P. D'Amico, Ms. Lucy Reed, Mrs. Ruth D. Rosin, Mr. & Mrs. Steven M. Rourke, Mr. Warren Shoop, Ms. Michelle Parrish, Standard Process, Ms. Linda B. Bolton, Mr. & Mrs. John Tipton, Mr. Alan Abramson, Kirby Lacaze, Mr. Stephen Lazovitz, Mr. August Bolino, Ms. Edith S. Keeney, Mrs. Carol Marrion, William & Susan Kuechler, Mr. Paul Weissman, BMI-Rupp Foundation, Mr. James C. Egan, Jr., Mr. Glen A. Worrell, Mr. Stanley H. Barer, Mr. Henry Theisen, Mr. Charles M. Abbey, Mr. & Mrs. Philip J. Rouse II, Mr. & Mrs. Bruce Levy, Mr. Roy Oakley, Mr. William Fechner, Mr. Ron Voelker, Susan Gallucci-Bellamy & Cameron Bellamy, The Vranos Family Foundation, Pete & Muffin Lindenmeyer, Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Condon, Drury L B. & Ruth B Vinton, Ms. Karen Hill, Eggert Benzon, Mr. & Mrs. Fred G. Brady, Mr. William J. Hill, Ms. Nancy Donahue, Mr. Martin Tomberg, Mr. Jay Fenton, Ms. Anne Ellwood, Faith Strong, Mr. Michael Munch, Mr. Stuart Fraser, Kavl K. Gill, Mrs. Barbara Williams, Lanko Industries Inc, Mr. Frank E. Roberts, Scott & Ann Moyer, Mr. Ernie Draganza, Mr. Bruce Fischer, Rett Crowder, Ms. Janet Black, Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Gragnani, Thomas Dombrowsky, Dr. Allen Salick, M.D., Mr. John Gerspach, Jr., Mr. Louis Lucido & Ms. Lois Lucido, Fran Sisung, New Deal Club, Steven H. Bruce, Mr. Russel T. Hamilton, The Rock Foundation, Mr. Wilson B. Sexton, Mr. Gary Altiero, Mr. Charles Simpson, Mr. Russell C. Steiner, Mr. W C. Ireland, Jr., Dr. Mark Fowler, M.D., Mr. Michael J. Donoghue, Mr. & Mrs. Daryl W. Libow, Kathryn M. Schultz, Mr. Robert E. Taylor, Mr. John Trainor, Mr. Anthony Millimaci, Mr. Adam J. Simon, Ms. Janet I. Hecken, John F. & Jo Babbitt, Mr. Douglas Cramer, Terry & Brenda Mitchell, Mr. Arnold J. Kleiner, Mr. William P. Baker, Esq., Mr. Joseph D. Dreyfuss, David & Cindy Edelson, Ms. Eugenia L. Staszewski & Ms. Wanda B. Staszewski, Mr. Joseph Trunfio, Mr. & Mrs. Bobby Hill, John P. McGovern Foundation, Ms. Kristan A. Loree, Dr. & Mrs. Anthony R. Volpe, Mr. & Mrs. Louis G. Duetschmann, Mr. Robert Schlicksup, Mr. David J. Blair, John B. & John Beldon Scott, Ms. Lynne Grosfield, Mr. Jeffrey Dennis, Ms. Linda Hainley, Kevin & Kathy Fuglseth, Mr. Steve Lawson, Dola Albusche, Mr. Thomas Hartzell, Don & Holley Noblitt, Ms. Janet A. Martin, Ms. Diana Love, Jay & Donna Freeland, Terry Aldridge, Jane Farley, Dr. Charles Suh, Mr. Wayne T. Brackett, Mr. Scott Stonecipher, Mr. Dale Stone, Mr. & Mrs. David Evans, Mr. Mike Hoover, Dr. Mark Shoemaker & Dr. Joyce Shoemaker, Mr. Troy Hamilton, Mr. Art Wong, James W. Martin High School, Mr. Bill McClain, Mr. Cy Barbaccia, Mr. Robert E. Priaulx, Joseph & Judity Betro, Community Foundation of Greater Chattanooga, Gary R. & Marykay Weber, Common Ground Charities, Dr. Colleen Morris, Ms. Veronica G. Raidy, Mr. Leonard Bowman, Mrs. Gwynne G. Mc Devitt, Ms. Sharon Wilkinson, Brad Andrews, Lester Family Foundation, Ms. Carol L. Dickey, Michael & Barbara Devine, Mr. Robert G. Austin, Carski Foundation, Ms. Cynthia McKee, Mr. Leif Jacobsen, Max D. & Katrina Anderson, Ms. Pamela G. Yellen, Compu-Gard, Inc., Mrs. Diane S. Lake, John Lynch, Duane Snyder, Mr. John R. Hines, Mr. Donald E. Tassell, Ms. Gwenn Harris, Mr. William E. Lamothe, Ms. Betty J. Spurlock, Mrs. Nancy Mauro, Mr. Henry Carlson, Jr., Steven C. Rutledge, John & Sheryl Rudow, Cathy Picerno, Matthew E. Sery, Paul A. Choate, Sharon & Allison Smith, Bret & Melissa Fernandes, Mr. Bradford J. Manatt, Mr. Henry Chyung, Ms. Beth Harrison, Ms. Betty A. Hedger, Mr. Salvatore P. Munaco, Jr., Edward J. Meehan, Ms. Margaret Zatko, Donna L. Hazard, Knights of Columbus Council 3484, Mr. Louis J. Carr, Jr., Mr. Tom Hall, Mr. Andrew T. Stewart, Mr & Mrs Brad Tucker, Blackhawk Concrete Inc, Perficient, Inc., Joyce Stokes, Ms. Christy Wilson, Andreas Foundation, Ms. Dorothy Dweck, Ms. Betty Redfern, Mr. Paul Russell, Mr. & Mrs. George Hixon, Mr. David J. Gosk, L. L. & Jennifer S. Waldhauser, Mr. Brett Jolley, Mr. J M. Bahrenburg, Brad Weber, ACE Mart Restaurant Supply, Ms. Edyth Lindner, Terra Associates Inc, Mr. Steve Mooney, Mr. Stephen Rudloff, Mr. Scott Miller, Mr. & Mrs. James D. Isham, Ms. Gina Dowd, The Vetter Foundation, Mr. Carroll Frey, Mr. Andrew Mcelaney, American Endowment Foundation, Steven Abrahams, Shelby Notkin, Mr. Thomas K. Flanagan, United Brotherhood Of Carpenters & Joiners, Ms. Patricia Anselmi, Ms. Cornelia Haag Molkenteller, Mr. Erick Gelhaus, Joseph J. & Adrienne Welsh, Michelle & David Horan, Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota, Ms. Joanie Saltz, Ms. Janet Masselink, Mr. & Mrs. Scott Carlson, Bobbie M. Chapman, Mr. Luke Mullins, Michael Sheffer, Charles A. Davis, A Friends' Foundation, Whitney Van Nuis, Thomas Shea, Mr. & Mrs. Brian Mahony, Mr. David Herbst, Jeffrey S. & Karen P. Sanger, Mr. & Mrs. Henley H. Lee, Mr. Matthew Dominski, Mr. Arthur G. Potash, George Von Hoffman Foundation, Ms. Trudy Rickman, Ms. Lisa Majdi, Ms. Merri Zilka, Ms. Virginia Corey, Mr. David F. Finlay & Ms. Geraldine C. Finlay, Ms. Barbara U. Roberts, Joseph Spallina, William Holland, Larry Shriner, Arthur Levy, Mr. Arthur Kempner, Linlundh Foundation, Ms. Ruth Hufft, Mr. & Mrs. J. Kenneth Davidson, Casita Enterprises Inc, Mr. & Mrs. Lee Dubin, Mr. Bucky M. Hazan, Mr. Joseph Flanagan, Joy Mcnichols, Ms. Katherine Ingle, Ms. Ruth Edwards, Lionel J. Recio, Agilex, All Community Events, Gregg & Bev Fergus, Ms. Carol Bernick, Mr. Ronald Sgro, Mr. J D. Garvey, Helen M. Doherty, Mr. Vincent Maglio, Ms. Eva G. Lamb, Mr. James C. Stephen, Danna M. & Paul W. Edgett, Mr. Clarence Zacher, Mr. John E. Lyons, Southcentral Foundation, Mr. John Edlund, Raymond Goetz, Mr. Raymond Le Clerc, Peter Young, John G. & Diane J. Rakocy, Mrs. Bonnie LaPlaca, Mr. & Mrs. Timothy J. Heine, Mr. Vincent J. Gaimari, Mr. Keith Frankel, Ms. Janet S. Alsever, Taylor G. Coddington, Topographic Inc, Cole Hardwood Inc, Mr. Karl Flammer, Mr. Scott Benson, Ms. Kimberly Floyd, Mr. Matthew B. Donohoe, David McGuire, Montgomery Hardware Co, Mr. Matthew Franklin, Richard Sherman, Ms. Betty R. Pastoor, Harold L. & Jean C. Smith Foundation, Brad Buchanan, Anthony Piperno, Linda Schneider, Ralph & Genevieve B. Horween Foundation, Midwest Industrial X-Ray Inc, Ms. Nancy L. Munn, Gerrish Milliken, Susan Boswell, Philip Pfeifer, Mr. Karl Hohenstein, St Joseph's College, Ms. Margaret Chao, Pat Wastal, Mr. Doug Esamann, Police And Firemens Insurance Assoc., Donatic, Ms. Paula M. Szortyka & Mr. Stanley Szortyka, Mr. Charles Y. Cochran, Western Coating Co Inc, Summit Funding Group Inc, Mr. Jim Waterfield, Miss Lisa Taylor, The Harold & Jean Grossman Family Fndn, Converse County School District #1, River Valley Financial Advisors, Mr. William J. Bennett, Donna Marinucci, Mrs. Carleen Porten, ITG, Mrs. Dorothy J. Radel, Phyllis & James Easton, Ms. Melissa Mcallister, Dondelinger GM, Spectra Resources Corporation, Kzoo Pediatric Dentistry, Thrivent Life Insurance Co, Visual Display Innovations, The Synergos Institute, Catherine Napolitano, Kathleen Egan, Mr. Richard Damele, Edmund W. Braune Family, Phi Sigma Kappa, Michael Hubbard, Bruce Major, Vania O'Connor, Brian Cramer, Jay Gasmire, Brenda Miyamoto, Andrene Hull, Michael Graff, Mitchell Koch, Mr. Alan D. Feld, Michael Cherrix, Aaron Johnson, Bruno Mazzotta, Jacquie Menville, Jennifer Beaulieu, Gerald M. And Elizabeth A. Jennings Foundation, Mr. Benjamin Reyes, Ms. Hannah J. Stumpff, Shuriz Hishmeh, Drusilla Wylie, Kimberly Mcgraner, Mr. Patrick A. Tesson, Wagon Wheel Flea Market Inc, Ms. Janice Reischl, Mr. & Mrs. John Kroll, Joseph Bernsten, Mr. Michael J. Williams, Sr., David Manfredi, Jess Ravich, Bestco, Inc, Orbit Manufacturing, Inc, Wrigley Company, SF Capital Group Llc, BSK Foundation Inc.

Donate Now

Help us reach more people with intellectual disabilities and bring them the power of sport to build confidence and good health.

DONATE NOW»

Take the First Step

Get in touch with Special Olympics near you and see what you can do to help. It's fun and can be life-changing.

FIND SPECIAL OLYMPICS NEAR YOU»

Follow us

Help us reach out to one more athlete.

Donate »

Find events near you and learn about volunteer opportunities at one of our 226 worldwide locations.

FIND A LOCATION NEAR YOU »

Videos and Photos

Summer SportsOur athletes run, jump, swim and score in summer.See Slideshow »


Videos and Photos

Power of SportsSports are a powerful way to change our athlete’s lives.See Slideshow »


Videos and Photos

In Deep WaterGo feet first for one of the newest Special Olympics sports.See Slideshow »


Videos and Photos

Youth and SchoolsOur programs are reaching out to a young people worldwide.See Slideshow »


Videos and Photos

Leaders In ActionIt's been a movement of innovative leaders for decades. See Slideshow »


Videos and Photos

What We DoSports, health, education, community and more.See Slideshow »


Videos and Photos

Summer GamesAround the world, months of practice are paying off.See Slideshow »


Special Olympics Blog

The Start of the Solution

Young people from around the globe with and without intellectual disabilities are coming together at the SOGenUin Summit as part of the 2015 Special Olympics World Summer Games with one goal - to change the world.

 

read more »

Posted on 2015-07-23 by Natalie

go to blog »


*

Special Olympics - Become a Fan